These class representatives help keep us informed of changes and additions to your class list. It is a quick way to disperse information from the Alumni Association and the Alumni Office. Please help your class and association to locate you and your classmates! If you need the contact information for your class rep, then email or call us at the Alumni office at either 440-247-4387 or alumni@chagrinschools.org.
 

1933 – Audre Blair
1936 – Lucille Kuhlman-Simmons
1940 – Eva Jean Hutchings Trace
1942 – Margaret Manley Batchelor
1943 – Arline Miller Moore
1944 – Jean Lambert Poultney
1945 – Virginia Briggs Fast
1946 – Chuck Miralia
1947 – Lucy Beattie
1948 – Ed Kagy
1949 – Robert Waller
1950 – Marge Richards Tinge
1951 – Bill Worstell
1952 – Barbara Bullock Hubbard, Bob Boone
1953 – Bruce Crittenden, Jr., Jim Moyse
1954 – John Miller; Nancy Schroeder Carpenter ; Jon Fitzpatrick
1955 – Tom Mattern, Dick Bodwell, Marilyn Nichols Weber
1956 – Freida “Pudge” Fischer Bodwell
1957 – Virgil Huggett, Richard Pinkett
1958 – Jim Fitz, Joan Matthews LaRue
1959 – Pat Barriball Gale, Loretta Rufener Pinkett; Karl Haecker and Sally Gilson Haecker; Rick Thomas; Suzie Class Feick; Phelps Nichols
1960 – Karen Hurst Johns
1961 – Bill Meyer
1962 – Terry McNally, Reed Carpenter
1963 –Ken Shutts, Jr.; Terry Schron, Richard London
1964 – John Bourisseau, Cathy Hastings-Hinrichs
1965 – Stephen Thomas, Bill Street
1966 – Claudia Koepf Jackson, Mary Herrington Rozhan
1967- Debbie Sturges Cordes, Steve Grubich, Chip Morrill
1968 –Karen Swan, Joan Hentemann Heartz
1969 – Allison Engel Kirkpatrick, Margaret Engel, Mike Solether, Skip Regan
1970 – Darrell Johnson
1971 – Ruth McIlrath Cavanaugh
1972 – Sarah Stratton Kesselem, John Bagley, Tina Langer Barrows, Linda Maistros Ehrenbeit
1973 – Betsy Hanson Street, Nancy Stern Lester
1974 – Sue Schroeder Brunst, Pam Fischley Hermanson, Eric Zaboly
1975 – Mollie Jansen, Debi Shukys Gebler, Sherrie Takacs Wooden
1976 – David Bowe, Mariellen West Miller, Kim Malmquist
1977 – Martha Beattie Bistritz, Kirk Gebler, Jen Ogden Johnston, Eric Leonetti , Doug Cantlay, Jean Long Mackulin
1978 – Julie Phend O’Neill
1979 - Becky Distad Rossi, Sali McSherry, Doug Hubbard
1980 – Ben Miralia, Jr.; Holly Chandler; Colleen Clegg Mahoney
1981 – Tracy Savage Zuccaro, Mary Stanton Parker, Suzie Pike
1982 –Jana Boysen Young, Bill Phillips
1983 –
1984 – Barry Winovich, Matt Hanley
1985 – Amy Bartter, Cheryl Kranchalk-Kanzinger
1986 – Natalie Gross, Miles Clark, Lisa Kihlstrom Dowling
1987 – Charlotte Brown Brett, Anne O’Donnell-Harmody, Camerin Vinci Winovich, Jonathan Fow
1988 – Brian McKenna
1989 – Jodie Lerz-Hults, Rachel Oler Franco, Jennie Schiemann Lie
1990 – Danica Winovich Chapic, Julie Bowe-Youngblood, Marit DeLozier
1991 – Meg O’Donnell Lycnch, Megan Exline Evans
1992 – Courtney Bartel Johnson, Rachel Freshman-Johnson, Lauren Davidson
1993 – Amy Exline
1994 – Jim Hendrix, Dana Loparo Matta
1995 – Frank O’Brien
1996 – Geoff Lockert, Julie Ferlito
1997 – Colleen Hayes, Julie Herron, Jennifer Freshman Ward
1998 –Casey Christopher
1999 – Emily Weingart, Amy Yuratovac, Seif Hamid, David O’Hara
2000 – Bethany Subel, Diana Munz, Vicky Epprecht Pelsozy
2001 – Patricia Orazen, Lizzie Spresser
2002 –Matt Trinetti, Pat Lynch, Garrett Monda, Alex Budin
2003 – Abby Blackburn
2004 – Gar Heintzelman, Cait Clegg
2005 – Alicia Burrello, Greg Walden, Meggi Howard, Colleen Koval, Emily Hope
2006 – Michael Hermanson, Grant Monda, Trish Sanders
2007 – Brad Nosan, Kate Sloan
2008 – Liz Monda, Michael Cappetta
2009 – Alex Bill, Vince Coleman
2010 –
2011 – Thomas Donley